×
×

Who are the finalists?

The CSN Trivia Challenge is held twice during course of the calendar year: once in the summer (May-August) and once in the winter (November-February). For each month during the tournament the team with the highest total cumulative score at each venue is crowned the monthly semi-finalist for that venue. The four qualifying teams from each venue will battle on a select semi-finals week to be the team that represents their venue at the finals. Below is the list of those qualifying teams!

The Summer 2017 Finalists:

Venue Finalist
Monday
ATR (Bethesda) Trivia Nomads
Bier Baron (Monday) Go Blue!
Chatter Raiders of the Lost Apostrophe
Franklin Hall Daroen
Highline RxR Blue Harvest
Looney's Pub (Monday) -
Ragtime Third Round Tailspin
The Ugly Mug Superb Managers
World of Beer (Rockville) SMRT
Tuesday
Acre 121/Lou's City Bar The Occularists
Exiles Google That Shit
Halfsmoke TBD
Justin's Cafe Chupacabra
Mad Fox (Falls Church) Moosekillers
Mister Days (Tuesday) Local Trivia Concern
Penn Social GNO
Public Bar TBD (Semi-finals on September 12)
Rhodeside We Thought This Was Speed Dating
Ten Tigers Parlour Skynet
Tommy Joe's (Kentlands) The Ecclectics
World of Beer (Ashburn) The Fajita Incident
World of Beer/Crafthouse (Ballston) Henry Tickles Tommy
World of Beer (Bethesda) Highlanders
World of Beer (C'Ville) Fake Nudes
World of Beer/Crafthouse (Fairfax) Don't Quiz On My Face
World of Beer/Crafthouse (Reston) Infernum Penguinum
Wednesday
Bier Baron (Wednesday) Porn and Fashion
The Big Stick Platinum Vajeens
Brickside Finding Strangers in the Alps
Buffalo Billiards Suspicious Packages
Courthaus Social And in First Place, Better Late Than Pregnant
French Quarter (Shaw) 3 Ninjas and a Lawyer
Irish Channel It's Gonna Be May
Looney's Pub (Wednesday) Plannerds
Mad Fox (Glover Park) Participation Award
Meridian Pint Ruppert Mundys
O'Sullivan's (Clarendon) -
P.J. Mulligan's Public House Return of the Poi
The Prospect Little Gucci Dress
Smoke & Barrel We Got Tips
St. Arnold's Table 3 vs The Volcano
Thursday
10 Tavern Ninjabread Men
ATR (Reston) Hanging Brain
Arcuri Farquaad Starquaad
The Board and Brew Pancake Pirates
Mister Days (Thursday) Oh My Virgin Ears
Roofers Union State of the Roofers Union
Tommy Joe's (Bethesda) Victory Nachos
Sunday
D.C. Reynolds Unfriendly Neighbors
SinΓ© Irish Pub Blue Meanies